Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Surigao Del Sur Province

  • Rank: 53
  • Score: 34.6035
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BaroboThird31.544849,7300.04223,229,889.930.0230.0642.0326
BayabasFifth31.71528,1640.0074,858,137.590.0050.0120.3675
BisligComponent38.119894,5350.08072,015,601.220.0700.1495.6957
CagwaitFourth36.276020,3840.01716,987,603.560.0160.0341.2199
CantilanSecond32.237931,4920.02762,087,095.660.0600.0872.7917
Carmen (SS)Fifth32.224410,3470.0095,712,301.420.0060.0140.4594
CarrascalFourth33.726322,4790.019110,649,368.500.1070.1264.2469
Cortes (SS)Fourth18.555615,9120.0136,788,675.340.0070.0200.3710
HinatuanSecond37.375339,8420.03438,826,366.020.0380.0712.6597
LanuzaFourth30.655912,0010.0106,252,606.050.0060.0160.4959
LiangaFourth24.940929,4930.0258,686,030.500.0080.0330.8304
LingigSecond34.475131,4850.0277,162,745.360.0070.0341.1550
MadridFourth33.436615,2230.01317,073,944.520.0170.0290.9815
MarihatagThird26.365218,5180.01613,932,133.810.0140.0290.7672
San Agustin (SS)Fourth36.054322,7790.01912,175,252.090.0120.0311.1176
San Miguel (SS)First35.546439,3400.03313,596,239.680.0130.0461.6477
TagbinaSecond35.058738,8330.03316,118,901.420.0160.0481.6956
TagoSecond36.508735,3290.03011,473,338.140.0110.0411.4938
TandagComponent39.797156,3640.04869,685,702.800.0670.1154.5742

Region:

REGION XIII (Caraga)

Population

49,730

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top