Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

South Cotabato Province

  • Rank: 2
  • Score: 40.1087
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Banga (SC)First36.782383,9890.04633,169,195.970.0200.0662.4230
KoronadalComponent38.6952174,9420.096203,141,565.730.1220.2188.4357
Lake SebuFirst36.862587,4420.04816,856,564.450.0100.0582.1353
NoralaThird36.647146,6420.02617,407,510.350.0110.0361.3182
PolomolokFirst44.8167152,5890.083314,269,601.500.1890.27312.2247
Santo NiThird37.142940,9470.02213,477,088.780.0080.0311.1325
SurallahFirst40.741484,5390.04678,465,389.910.0470.0943.8083
T'boliFirst39.248091,4530.05029,927,579.420.0180.0682.6687
TampakanSecond37.506339,5250.02221,048,164.540.0130.0341.2856
TantanganThird35.491243,2450.02410,511,977.990.0060.0301.0633
TupiFirst38.746169,9760.03891,305,206.020.0550.0933.6134

Region:

REGION XII (Soccsksargen)

Population

83,989

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top