Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

South Cotabato Province

  • Rank: 8
  • Score: 39.0962
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Banga (SC)First37.981383,9890.04640,851,477.220.0220.0682.5678
KoronadalComponent41.9793174,9420.096233,811,834.590.1240.2209.2321
Lake SebuFirst36.634187,4420.04832,096,890.010.0170.0652.3753
NoralaThird37.629946,6420.02622,044,139.690.0120.0371.4000
PolomolokFirst40.2510152,5890.083297,288,047.740.1580.2429.7194
Santo Ni?o (SC)Third36.442140,9470.02217,055,176.320.0090.0311.1457
SurallahFirst38.724284,5390.04689,950,857.920.0480.0943.6409
T'boliFirst37.026791,4530.05031,596,766.140.0170.0672.4720
TampakanSecond36.583939,5250.02222,250,416.250.0120.0331.2228
TantanganThird36.468543,2450.02418,668,728.850.0100.0341.2236
TupiFirst37.322869,9760.038134,493,762.300.0720.1104.0964

Region:

REGION XII (Soccsksargen)

Population

83,989

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top