Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Occidental Mindoro Province

  • Rank: 39
  • Score: 33.1488
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Abra De IlogSecond30.328331,3060.032134,564,906.840.0690.1013.0735
CalintaanThird30.361729,8260.0316,300,000.000.0030.0341.0274
Looc (OM)Fifth9.097010,1170.0102,998,029.140.0020.0120.1084
LubangFourth9.338318,8030.0195,653,836.510.0030.0220.2073
Magsaysay (OM)Third30.380436,0160.037123,656,747.030.0640.1013.0551
MamburaoSecond25.631942,9750.04422,608,846.240.0120.0561.4281
PaluanThird24.311116,0250.01617,765,416.390.0090.0260.6218
Rizal (OM)Third29.523938,2630.039133,547,353.610.0690.1083.1872
SablayanFirst36.591283,1690.085490,663,036.650.2520.33812.3582
San Jose (OM)First42.1484143,4300.14729,045,319.230.0150.1626.8312
Santa Cruz (OM)First30.440137,4840.0395,114,532.670.0030.0411.2506

Region:

REGION IV-B (MIMAROPA)

Population

31,306

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top