Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Nueva Vizcaya Province

  • Rank: 38
  • Score: 33.3126
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Alfonso CastanedaFirst32.07317,9400.00991,334,313.070.0460.0551.7524
AmbaguioFifth30.077615,2500.01762,401,142.050.0310.0481.4495
AritaoSecond33.772037,2250.0417,252,162.580.0040.0451.5128
BagabagSecond33.087835,5010.039120,290,314.960.0600.1003.2971
BambangFirst35.035753,4330.05939,389,980.390.0200.0792.7625
BayombongFirst40.001761,5120.06836,775,485.420.0190.0873.4588
DiadiFourth30.942118,1220.02074,566,288.660.0370.0581.7784
Dupax Del NorteThird27.421727,5140.0302,775,458.910.0010.0320.8723
Dupax Del SurSecond32.370619,1110.0214,481,692.910.0020.0230.7567
KasibuThird30.630337,7050.042252,742,726.900.1270.1695.1640
KayapaThird29.074723,7140.0262,778,768.530.0010.0280.8028
Quezon (NV)Fourth24.330321,0560.02380,158,914.180.0400.0641.5456
Santa Fe (NV)Third25.685216,1800.0187,938,622.030.0040.0220.5618
SolanoFirst39.987559,5170.066207,212,197.620.1040.1706.7915
VillaverdeFifth34.593518,5070.0215,677,444.610.0030.0230.8064

Region:

REGION II (Cagayan Valley)

Population

7,940

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top