Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Northern Samar Province

  • Rank: 62
  • Score: 28.8098
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
AllenFifth30.627525,4690.02177,307,268.000.0920.1123.4347
BiriFifth17.314611,7670.0101,468,366.680.0020.0110.1952
BobonFourth24.804423,6680.0193,361,058.260.0040.0230.5744
CapulFifth19.565012,6790.0104,452,772.070.0050.0160.3041
Catarman (NS)First30.816594,0370.07670,983,072.800.0840.1604.9373
CatubigThird27.420133,0250.027127,761,899.000.1510.1784.8804
GamayFourth32.264023,5110.01990,089,553.670.1070.1264.0552
LaoangSecond29.560361,3590.0509,674,647.940.0120.0611.8082
LapinigFifth18.761213,0200.0111,460,611.250.0020.0120.2304
Las NavasFourth28.038437,9470.0312,348,944.490.0030.0340.9401
LavezaresFourth25.361128,7700.0235,317,904.810.0060.0300.7508
Lope De VegaFourth24.776314,6870.0121,968,282.190.0020.0140.3526
MapanasFifth26.717414,0250.0112,021,153.910.0020.0140.3675
MondragonThird22.141638,7260.0311,571,970.320.0020.0330.7360
PalapagThird28.813834,2860.0284,444,892.350.0050.0330.9521
PambujanFourth27.610533,0620.0273,132,631.140.0040.0310.8420
Rosario (NS)Fifth31.418210,5200.009823,851.330.0010.0100.2984
San Antonio (NS)Fifth26.53079,0580.0071,182,873.270.0010.0090.2319
San Isidro (NS)Fourth35.441326,6500.0224,368,946.110.0050.0270.9486
San Jose (NS)Fifth23.718417,5610.0142,816,945.700.0030.0180.4166
San RoqueFourth33.885930,5800.0252,796,270.040.0030.0280.9518
San Vicente (NS)Sixth23.38467,8560.006652,233.040.0010.0070.1669
Victoria (NS)Fifth29.268414,8170.0122,405,796.050.0030.0150.4347

Region:

REGION VIII (Eastern Visayas)

Population

25,469

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top