Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Isabela Province

  • Rank: 17
  • Score: 37.4897
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Alicia (IA)First36.156671,5040.02247,093,998.090.0130.0351.2632
AngadananThird36.189643,0610.01310,506,551.960.0030.0160.5857
Aurora (IA)Third36.365835,0170.01120,425,746.020.0060.0160.5961
Benito SolivenFourth35.817729,6240.0096,117,972.750.0020.0110.3880
Burgos (IA)Fourth28.506023,7840.007 NDA 0.0000.0070.2099
CabaganFirst34.817150,1740.01615,201,226.680.0040.0200.6846
Cabatuan (IA)Third37.909239,4130.01224,008,153.000.0070.0190.7099
Cauayan (IA)Component40.9140133,3060.041852,078,855.100.2320.27311.1664
CordonThird35.816542,9260.01325,048,290.130.0070.0200.7198
Delfin AlbanoFourth35.812726,6140.0086,117,972.750.0020.0100.3546
DinapigueFirst27.25825,0050.0021,723,702.510.0010.0020.0550
DivilacanSecond30.44435,8770.0021,964,609.430.0010.0020.0716
EchagueFirst36.737479,0940.02568,179,551.370.0190.0431.5804
GamuFourth35.443129,9040.0098,143,074.450.0020.0120.4065
IlaganComponent43.2631145,5680.045142,654,048.150.0390.0843.6273
JonesFirst34.464645,6660.01448,166,193.820.0130.0270.9385
Luna (IA)Fifth35.015219,3260.00620,762,750.540.0060.0120.4071
MaconaconThird27.28724,2530.001 NDA 0.0000.0010.0359
MalligFourth34.272830,4590.0099,320,550.220.0030.0120.4100
Naguilian (IA)Fourth25.610731,9020.010 NDA 0.0000.0100.2529
PalananFirst32.273617,2600.0052,256,052.980.0010.0060.1922
Quezon (IA)Fourth31.835128,6440.00926,107,051.050.0070.0160.5082
Quirino (IA)Fourth29.817324,5010.00820,565,623.350.0060.0130.3928
RamonSecond34.602452,7070.01651,797,402.610.0140.0301.0518
Reina MercedesFourth30.041426,9980.008 NDA 0.0000.0080.2510
Roxas (IA)First36.723261,7730.01971,839,056.890.0200.0391.4194
San Agustin (IA)Third30.324522,8800.0077,236,852.230.0020.0090.2744
San GuillermoFourth32.968820,2000.0066,779,925.220.0020.0080.2669
San Isidro (IA)Fifth27.366324,8610.00814,266,037.240.0040.0120.3167
San Manuel (IA)Fourth33.363531,8960.010 NDA 0.0000.0100.3294
San MarianoFirst34.959455,3700.017 NDA 0.0000.0170.5992
San Mateo (IA)First36.943766,0490.02060,674,876.290.0170.0371.3647
San Pablo (IA)Second25.504525,3840.0081,350,000.000.0000.0080.2098
Santa Maria (IA)Fourth26.531525,3820.008 NDA 0.0000.0080.2084
Santiago (IA)Independent Component40.1396134,8300.042235,208,724.140.0640.1064.2421
Santo Tomas (IA)Fourth19.740023,0050.007 NDA 0.0000.0070.1406
TumauiniFirst36.787481,1310.02533,456,982.620.0090.0341.2585

Region:

REGION II (Cagayan Valley)

Population

71,504

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top