Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Davao Oriental Province

  • Rank: 35
  • Score: 33.5293
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BagangaFirst35.502056,2410.0509,729,641.330.0070.0572.0171
BanaybanaySecond29.220141,1170.0373,393,037.800.0020.0391.1410
BostonThird31.295913,5350.0122,524,526.570.0020.0140.4318
CaragaFirst28.688140,3790.0364,204,746.350.0030.0391.1169
CateelSecond31.360940,7040.0362,380,581.270.0020.0381.1918
Governor GenerosoSecond30.204455,1090.049148,554,777.170.0990.1494.4901
LuponFirst37.670865,7850.059243,923,094.680.1630.2228.3627
ManaySecond31.149242,6900.038138,748,404.410.0930.1314.0802
MatiComponent33.4717141,1410.12690,838,967.890.0610.1876.2596
San Isidro (DO)Fourth35.867336,0320.032102,172,095.010.0680.1013.6071
TarragonaThird34.363626,2250.0241,084,198.850.0010.0240.8310

Region:

REGION XI (Davao Region)

Population

56,241

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top