Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Davao Del Sur Province

  • Rank: 32
  • Score: 36.5673
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BansalanFirst35.494560,4400.04840,426,285.860.0200.0682.4094
DigosComponent40.1155169,3930.134203,147,140.000.1020.2359.4332
Hagonoy (DS)Third38.473653,3190.04217,899,250.380.0090.0511.9623
KiblawanSecond35.049448,8970.039158,646,342.730.0790.1184.1310
Magsaysay (DS)Third35.765553,8760.04311,869,071.590.0060.0481.7321
MalalagSecond38.143940,0220.032142,517,785.440.0710.1033.9212
MatanaoSecond30.995356,7550.045 NDA 0.0000.0451.3876
PadadaThird36.938126,5870.02199,879,844.220.0500.0712.6186
Santa Cruz (DS)First34.130190,9870.072309,331,693.650.1550.2267.7263
SulopThird35.756233,6130.02716,652,826.160.0080.0351.2456

Region:

REGION XI (Davao Region)

Population

60,440

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top