Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Davao Del Sur Province

  • Rank: 41
  • Score: 32.8806
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BansalanFirst35.914160,4400.04835,687,599.530.0130.0602.1698
DigosComponent35.5916169,3930.134729,124,770.140.2580.39213.9604
Hagonoy (DS)Third35.066053,3090.0421,679,431.710.0010.0431.4984
KiblawanSecond25.195948,8970.039139,351,911.330.0490.0882.2179
Magsaysay (DS)Third33.008653,8760.0432,903,064.120.0010.0441.4396
MalalagSecond24.605738,7310.031128,438,937.880.0460.0761.8731
MatanaoSecond32.469356,7550.04512,867,960.650.0050.0491.6046
PadadaThird31.741726,5870.02190,180,433.940.0320.0531.6813
Santa Cruz (DS)First32.432390,9870.072256,142,960.420.0910.1635.2759
SulopThird36.476633,6130.02714,739,297.000.0050.0321.1596

Region:

REGION XI (Davao Region)

Population

60,440

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top