Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Bohol Province

  • Rank: 23
  • Score: 34.4308
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Anda (BL)Fifth20.898316,4620.00667,263,683.160.0130.0200.4076
AntequeraFourth31.677814,4250.00614,167,261.510.0030.0080.2622
BaclayonFourth30.479420,5910.00873,886,262.170.0150.0220.6820
BalilihanFourth31.958717,9030.0074,344,588.280.0010.0080.2451
Batuan (BL)Fifth31.876112,7670.0054,385,980.470.0010.0060.1824
Bien UnidoFourth30.873027,1150.0104,529,325.790.0010.0110.3462
BilarFourth31.685817,5900.0072,169,335.430.0000.0070.2257
Buenavista (BL)Fourth33.072927,2610.01094,107,373.770.0190.0290.9556
CalapeThird35.933230,8630.01221,295,600.210.0040.0160.5727
CandijayFourth34.092229,4750.01116,574,566.340.0030.0150.4937
Carmen (BL)Second33.117946,3060.018185,364,189.080.0370.0541.7917
CatigbianFourth32.642222,6750.0099,410,229.690.0020.0110.3422
Clarin (BL)Fifth34.994620,3010.0086,378,261.050.0010.0090.3143
CorellaFifth35.14838,4790.00349,751,049.530.0100.0130.4575
Cortes (BL)Fifth34.944716,9540.00760,761,001.750.0120.0180.6433
DagohoyFifth31.225719,1580.0076,756,023.130.0010.0090.2692
Danao (BL)Fourth33.295817,8900.00782,383,465.550.0160.0230.7665
DauisFourth35.630245,6630.017119,463,023.920.0240.0411.4569
DimiaoFourth32.084114,3640.0063,736,625.450.0010.0060.1990
DueroFourth35.413517,8760.0075,206,312.490.0010.0080.2772
Garcia-HernandezFourth35.673024,1940.0096,082,505.620.0010.0100.3712
GetafeThird37.090830,9550.0123,737,372.970.0010.0130.4643
GuindulmanFourth33.068432,4080.0129,132,815.090.0020.0140.4674
InabangaThird31.109045,8800.018108,995,151.170.0210.0391.2105
JagnaThird34.862833,8920.01327,340,194.860.0050.0180.6373
LilaFifth35.106912,2570.00549,487,848.480.0100.0140.5057
LoayFifth34.488016,6910.00611,509,295.360.0020.0090.2972
LobocFourth34.977015,9930.006115,725,410.380.0230.0291.0094
LoonSecond35.332443,0340.016118,677,964.420.0230.0401.4039
Mabini (BL)Fourth31.020227,1710.0106,266,259.320.0010.0120.3591
MaribojocFourth33.250820,6880.00815,019,857.540.0030.0110.3601
PanglaoFourth35.976433,5530.013129,234,420.540.0250.0381.3744
Pilar (BL)Fourth35.480727,2560.0107,607,658.920.0020.0120.4212
President GarciaFourth33.745423,3560.009720,178.410.0000.0090.3048
SagbayanFourth33.791722,3390.00984,328,942.430.0170.0250.8481
San Isidro (BL)Fifth34.80708,7440.00347,993,374.040.0090.0130.4446
San Miguel (BL)Fourth33.516224,1350.00918,264,776.000.0040.0130.4284
SevillaFifth34.677710,6610.0047,607,658.920.0020.0060.1926
Sierra BullonesThird34.421124,7450.0099,414,056.130.0020.0110.3880
SikatunaFifth36.63376,7260.003780,899.820.0000.0030.0994
TalibonFirst36.128666,9690.026184,360,235.070.0360.0622.2316
TrinidadThird33.689031,9560.01243,476,198.550.0090.0210.6980
TubigonFirst37.107245,8930.018162,054,193.590.0320.0491.8315
UbayFirst35.743473,7120.02827,505,617.910.0050.0341.1964
Valencia (BL)Fourth30.869827,1260.01020,658,077.160.0040.0140.4442

Region:

REGION VII (Central Visayas)

Population

16,462

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top