Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Apayao Province

  • Rank: 65
  • Score: 28.1521
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
CalanasanFirst17.195612,6040.0533,849,903.460.0400.0931.5979
ConnerSecond30.760526,0510.1095,942,541.320.0620.1715.2633
FloraThird29.909017,3910.07311,133,080.390.1160.1895.6459
KabugaoFirst5.996315,5370.0654,340,796.050.0450.1100.6616
Luna (AO)Second33.232619,0630.0808,837,240.330.0920.1725.7128
PudtolFourth33.836114,9250.0636,376,390.160.0660.1294.3630
Santa MarcelaFourth36.081413,6130.0577,585,251.380.0790.1364.9076

Region:

CAR - Cordillera Administrative

Population

12,604

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top