Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Albay Province

  • Rank: 29
  • Score: 36.8063
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BacacaySecond32.804368,9060.027148,553,665.000.0350.0622.0282
CamaligFirst29.940766,9040.026126,094,582.000.0300.0561.6699
DaragaFirst32.7971126,5950.05088,145,894.810.0210.0702.3031
GuinobatanFirst31.492682,3610.032159,325,560.730.0370.0702.1925
JovellarFourth30.984617,3080.00769,299,651.070.0160.0230.7138
LegazpiComponent44.2643196,6390.077977,495,516.400.2290.30613.5613
LibonFirst27.007175,1720.029 NDA 0.0000.0290.7943
LigaoComponent38.8015111,3990.04471,103,923.080.0170.0602.3388
MalilipotFourth33.214437,7850.01591,652,439.920.0220.0361.2056
Malinao (AY)Third31.274145,3010.018 NDA 0.0000.0180.5543
ManitoFourth30.572824,7070.01036,270,425.790.0090.0180.5558
OasFirst31.274367,9600.027176,388,420.800.0410.0682.1264
Pio DuranThird30.700646,6930.0188,150,161.450.0020.0200.6196
PolanguiFirst38.729688,2210.03515,410,585.300.0040.0381.4769
Santo Domingo (AY)Fourth31.760334,9670.01419,766,829.590.0050.0180.5819
TabacoComponent39.9635133,8680.05297,282,741.660.0230.0753.0057
TiwiFirst34.316153,1200.02145,309,849.060.0110.0311.0782

Region:

REGION V (Bicol Region)

Population

68,906

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top